The calendar below displays programs and events offered by Cook Memorial Public Library District.
  • Underlined events require registration to attend. Click an event to register or to view more information.
  • Subscribe to our email blast to be alerted about upcoming programs. The Notify Me button on events will notify you of events with the same event type 14 days before the event.
  • To view only the events for which you have registered, click the Display Your Personal Schedule link.
  • To view only selected types of events or change between list and calendar formats, click the Search Slider button.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1
* Montessori School of Lake Forest, 9:15 - 10:15 AM
* East Lake Academy-10:20 AM - 12:05 PM

2
* Christ Lutheran Preschool, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15-5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

3
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30 a.m.
* Mundelein Park District Preschool, 10:45 - 11:30 A.M.
* Westwood, 5:30-6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8:00 p.m.

4
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Growing with Grace - 10:30 - 11:30 AM
* Rondout School, 1:30 - 3:15 p.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

5


6
* Poet's Corner-12:30 - 1:05 p.m.
* Diamond Lake 1:15-1:50 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 2-2:50 p.m.
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 3:20-4:15 p.m.


W
e
e
k
7
7


8
* Poko Loko, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Young at Heart, 10:30-11:30 A.M.
* 1:00 PM-Christ Lutheran Preschool - 1:00 - 1:30 p.m.

9
* Matigian Preschool, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* KinderCare-Phillip, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15-5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

10
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery School, 1:00-1:25 p.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:15 p.m.
* Westwood, 5:30-6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8:00 p.m.

11
* Condell Intergenerational Day Care Center, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Montessori School of Lake Forest, 1:30 - 3:00 PM
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

12


13
* Poet's Corner-12:30 - 1:05 p.m.
* Diamond Lake 1:15-1:50 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 2-2:50 p.m.
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 3:20-4:15 p.m.


W
e
e
k
8
14


15
* Growing with Grace Preschool, 9:15-10:15 AM
* Montessori & Music, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

16
* Vernon Hills Montessori Academy, 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15-5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

17
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30 a.m.
* Champion Learning Center, 11:00 - 11:30 a.m.
* Westwood, 5:30-6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8:00 p.m.

18
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Cherished Children, 10:30 - 11:30 AM
* Rondout School, 1:30 - 3:15 p.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

19


20
* Poet's Corner-12:30 - 1:05 p.m.
* Diamond Lake 1:15-1:50 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 2-2:50 p.m.
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 3:20-4:15 p.m.


W
e
e
k
9
21


22
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery School, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Crossways Preschool, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

23
* CDW at Play, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* KinderCare-Phillip, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15-5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

24
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Growing with Grace, 1:00 - 1:20 p.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:15 p.m.
* Westwood, 5:30-6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8:00 p.m.

25
* Condell Intergenerational Day Care Center, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

26
* East Lake Academy-10:20 AM - 12:05 PM

27
* Poet's Corner-12:30 - 1:05 p.m.
* Diamond Lake 1:15-1:50 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 2-2:50 p.m.
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 3:20-4:15 p.m.


W
e
e
k
10
28


29
* Montessori School of Lake Forest, 9:15 - 10:15 AM

         

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.