The calendar below displays programs and events offered by Cook Memorial Public Library District.
  • Underlined events require registration to attend. Click an event to register or to view more information.
  • Subscribe to our email blast to be alerted about upcoming programs. The Notify Me button on events will notify you of events with the same event type 14 days before the event.
  • To view only the events for which you have registered, click the Display Your Personal Schedule link.
  • To view only selected types of events or change between list and calendar formats, click the Search Slider button.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 9:15-10:15, Christ Lutheran Preschool
* 10:30-11:30, Lakeview Little Learning Center (formerly Y)
* 1:00-2:30, Connections Day School
* 5:15-5:55, Cherry Valley
* 6:05-6:45, Ct. of Spruce
* 7:00-7:45, Mundelein Apts.

2
* 9:00-10:30, St. John's
* 10:45-11:30, Hawthorn Schoolhouse
* 1:30-2:00, Mundelein Park District
* 5:30-6:10, Westwood
* 6:15-7:45, Park Butterfield

3
* 9:15-10:15, Condell
* 10:30-11:30, Children's House
* 12:30-2:30, Rondout School
* 3:30-4:45, Lambs Farm

4


5
* 12:30-1:10, Poets Corner
* 1:20-1:55, Diamond Lake
* 2:05-2:55, Deepwoods
* 3:15-4:15, Shaddle at Orchard


W
e
e
k
15
6


7
* 9:15-10:00, Grace Lutheran Preschool
* 10:15-12:00, East Lake Academy

8
* 9:15-10:15, Children’s House Creative Montessori
* 10:30-11:30, Kindercare (Phillip)
* 1:00-2:30, Connections Day School
* 5:15-5:55, Cherry Valley
* 6:05-6:45, Ct. of Spruce
* 7:00-7:45, Mundelein Apts.

9
* 9:15-10:15, Kindercare (Creekside)
* 10:30-11:30, Goddard School
* 1:30-2:15, AltaVista Montessori
* 5:30-6:10, Westwood
* 6:15-7:45, Park Butterfield

10
* 9:15-10:15, Mundelein Montessori
* 10:30-11:30, Cherished Children
* 12:30-2:30, Rondout School
* 3:30-4:45, Lambs Farm

11


12
* 12:30-1:10, Poets Corner
* 1:20-1:55, Diamond Lake
* 2:05-2:55, Deepwoods
* 3:15-4:15, Shaddle at Orchard


W
e
e
k
16
13


14
* 9:15-10:15, Poko Loko
* 10:30-11:30, Young at Heart

15
* 9:15-10:15, Matigian Preschool
* 10:30-11:30, Lakeview Little Learning Center (formerly Y)
* 1:00-2:30, Connections Day School
* 5:15-5:55, Cherry Valley
* 6:05-6:45, Ct. of Spruce
* 7:00-7:45, Mundelein Apts.

16
* 9:00-10:30, St. John's
* 10:45-11:30, PattiCake
* 5:30-6:10, Westwood
* 6:15-7:45, Park Butterfield

17
* 9:15-10:15, Condell
* 10:30-11:30, Children's House
* 12:30-2:30, Rondout School
* 3:30-4:45, Lambs Farm

18


19
* 12:30-1:10, Poets Corner
* 1:20-1:55, Diamond Lake
* 2:05-2:55, Deepwoods
* 3:15-4:15, Shaddle at Orchard


W
e
e
k
17
20


21
* 10:30-11:30, Montessori and Music Center

22
* 9:15-10:15, CDW
* 10:30-11:30, Kindercare (Phillip)
* 1:00-2:30, Connections Day School
* 5:15-5:55, Cherry Valley
* 6:05-6:45, Ct. of Spruce
* 7:00-7:45, Mundelein Apts.

23
* 9:15-10:15, Kindercare (Creekside)
* 10:30-11:30, Goddard School
* 1:30-2:15, AltaVista Montessori
* 5:30-6:10, Westwood
* 6:15-7:45, Park Butterfield

24
* 9:15-10:15, Mundelein Montessori
* 10:30-11:30, Grace Lutheran
* 12:30-2:30, Rondout School
* 3:30-4:45, Lambs Farm

25


26
* 12:30-1:10, Poets Corner
* 1:20-1:55, Diamond Lake
* 2:05-2:55, Deepwoods
* 3:15-4:15, Shaddle at Orchard


W
e
e
k
18
27


28
* 9:15-10:15, Poko Loko
* 10:30-11:30, Young at Heart

29
* 9:15-10:15, Christ Lutheran Preschool
* 10:30-11:30, Lakeview Little Learning Center (formerly Y)
* 1:00-2:30, Connections Day School
* 5:15-5:55, Cherry Valley
* 6:05-6:45, Ct. of Spruce
* 7:00-7:45, Mundelein Apts.

30
* 9:00-10:30, St. John's
* 10:45-11:30, Hawthorn Schoolhouse
* 1:30-2:00, Mundelein Park District
* 5:30-6:10, Westwood
* 6:15-7:45, Park Butterfield

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.