The calendar below displays programs and events offered by Cook Memorial Public Library District.
  • Underlined events require registration to attend. Click an event to register or to view more information.
  • Subscribe to our email blast to be alerted about upcoming programs. The Notify Me button on events will notify you of events with the same event type 14 days before the event.
  • To view only the events for which you have registered, click the Display Your Personal Schedule link.
  • To view only selected types of events or change between list and calendar formats, click the Search Slider button.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
          1


2
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
6
3


4
* East Lake Academy - 9:00 - 11:00 a.m.
* Christ Lutheran, 1:30 - 2:00 P.M.

5
* Vernon Hills Montessori Academy, 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* KinderCare-Phillip, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley - Cancelled
* Pebbleshire Apartments-Cancelled
* Court of Spruce - Cancelled

6
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30 a.m.
* Champion Early Learning Center, 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

7
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Growing With Grace - 10:30 a.m. - 11:45 A.M.
* Mundelein Park District - 1:15 - 1:45 p.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

8
* Mundelein Park District - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.

9
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
7
10


11
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Crossways Preschool, 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

12
* Matigian Preschool - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

13
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery School - 1:00 - 1:25 p.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:15 p.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

14
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:30-10:25 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* 1:30 - Montessori School of Lake Forest, 1:30 - 3:00 P.M.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

15
* Hawthorn North Family Reading Night - 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

16
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
8
17


18
* Poko Loko, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Young at Heart, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

19
* Kiddy Learning Station -10:30 - 11:30 AM
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

20
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30 a.m.
* Champion Early Learning Center, 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

21
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Libertyville Montessori School - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

22
* Christ Lutheran Preschool, 9:15-10:15 a.m.

23
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
9
24


25
* Growing With Grace, 9:15 - 10:15 A.M.
* Connections Day School - 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

26
* CDW@Play, 9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

27
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:15 p.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

28
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:30-10:25 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

   

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.