The calendar below displays programs and events offered by Cook Memorial Public Library District.
  • Underlined events require registration to attend. Click an event to register or to view more information.
  • Subscribe to our email blast to be alerted about upcoming programs. The Notify Me button on events will notify you of events with the same event type 14 days before the event.
  • To view only the events for which you have registered, click the Display Your Personal Schedule link.
  • To view only selected types of events or change between list and calendar formats, click the Search Slider button.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

2
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Growing with Grace Preschool, 9:15-10:15 a.m.

3
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Vernon Hills Montessori Academy, 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

4
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

5
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Cherished Children, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

6
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest

7
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
41
8
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest

9
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:15 p.m.

10
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest
* Christ Lutheran Preschool, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Kiddy Learning Station -10:30 - 11:30 AM
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

11
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30 a.m.
* Champion Learning Center, 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

12
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* 1:30 - Montessori School of Lake Forest, 1:30 - 3:00 P.M.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

13
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest

14
* Deadline for Design a Bookmark Contest Grades K - 8
* Design a Bookmark Contest
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest
* 16th Annual Touch the Trucks - 10:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M.
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
42
15
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Teen Zone: Epic Quest

16
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery School, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Crossways Preschool, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Christ Lutheran, 1:30 - 2:30 P.M.

17
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* CDW@Play, 9:15 - 10:15 AM
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

18
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

19
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Growing with Grace - 10:30 - 11:30 AM
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

20
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Mundelein Park District - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* St. John's Lutheran School - 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

21
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
43
22
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

23
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Poko Loko, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Young at Heart, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery School, 1:00-1:25 p.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:15 p.m.

24
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Matigian Preschool, 9:15 - 10:15 AM
* KinderCare-Phillip, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

25
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Kindercare - Creekside - 915 - 10"15 a.m.
* Champion Learning Center, 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

26
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Mundelein Park District Preschool - 1:00 - 1:30 p.m.
* Growing with Grace, 2:00 - 2:30 P.M.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

27
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

28
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
44
29
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

30
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Growing with Grace Preschool, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Connections Day School - 10:30 - 11:30 A.M.

31
* Fall Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Vernon Hills Montessori Academy, 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.