The calendar below displays programs and events offered by Cook Memorial Public Library District.
  • Underlined events require registration to attend. Click an event to register or to view more information.
  • Subscribe to our email blast to be alerted about upcoming programs. The Notify Me button on events will notify you of events with the same event type 14 days before the event.
  • To view only the events for which you have registered, click the Display Your Personal Schedule link.
  • To view only selected types of events or change between list and calendar formats, click the Search Slider button.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)

2
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
10
3
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest

4
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest

5
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest
* Vernon Hills Montessori Academy, 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* KinderCare-Phillip, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

6
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30 a.m.
* Champion Early Learning Center, 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
* Christ Lutheran, 1:30 - 2:00 P.M.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

7
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Growing With Grace - 10:30 a.m. - 11:45 A.M.
* Mundelein Park District - 1:15 - 1:45 p.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

8
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest
* Mundelein Park District - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.

9
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
11
10
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Teen Tech Week: Annual Photo Contest DEADLINE!

11
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Crossways Preschool, 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

12
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Matigian Preschool - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

13
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

14
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:30-10:25 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* 1:30 - Montessori School of Lake Forest, 1:30 - 3:00 P.M.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

15
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Christ Lutheran Preschool, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Kiddy Learning Station -10:30 - 11:30 AM

16
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
12
17
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

18
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Growing With Grace, 9:15 - 10:15 A.M.
* Connections Day School - 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

19
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* East Lake Academy - 9:00 - 11:00 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:30 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

20
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Champion Early Learning Center - 9:15 -10:15 A.M.
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery School - 1:00 - 1:25 p.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:15 p.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

21
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Libertyville Montessori School - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

22
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

23
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
13
24
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

25
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Poko Loko, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Young at Heart, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

26
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* CDW@Play, 9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

27
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

28
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:30-10:25 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

29
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

30
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
14
31
* 13th Annual Writing Contest (grades 4-8)
* Spring Reading Club (birth to grade 6)

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.