The calendar below displays programs and events offered by Cook Memorial Public Library District.
  • Underlined events require registration to attend. Click an event to register or to view more information.
  • Subscribe to our email blast to be alerted about upcoming programs. The Notify Me button on events will notify you of events with the same event type 14 days before the event.
  • To view only the events for which you have registered, click the Display Your Personal Schedule link.
  • To view only selected types of events or change between list and calendar formats, click the Search Slider button.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2020Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
      1
* Library Closed - New Year's Day
* Winter Reading Club

2
* Winter Reading Club

3
* Winter Reading Club

4
* Winter Reading Club
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
2
5
* Winter Reading Club

6
* Winter Reading Club
* Libertyville Montessori School - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

7
* Winter Reading Club
* Matigian Preschool - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

8
* Winter Reading Club
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30
* Champion Learning Center, 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

9
* Winter Reading Club
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:30-10:25 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* 1:30 - Montessori School of Lake Forest, 1:30 - 3:00 P.M.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

10
* Winter Reading Club

11
* Winter Reading Club
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
3
12
* Winter Reading Club

13
* Winter Reading Club
* East Lake Academy - 9:00 - 11:00 a.m.
* Christ Lutheran, 1:30 - 2:00 P.M.

14
* Winter Reading Club
* Christ Lutheran Preschool, 9:30-10:15 a.m.
* Kiddy Learning Station -10:30 - 11:30 AM
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

15
* Winter Reading Club
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Growing With Grace - 10:30 a.m. - 11:45 A.M.
* Libertyville Cooperative Nursery School - 1:00 - 1:25 p.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:30 p.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

16
* Winter Reading Club
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Growing With Grace - 10:30 a.m. - 11:45 A.M.
* Mundelein Park District - 1:15 - 1:45 p.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

17
* Fish of Many Colors Family Art Project
* Winter Reading Club
* Mundelein Park District - 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.

18
* Fish of Many Colors Family Art Project
* Winter Reading Club
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
4
19
* Fish of Many Colors Family Art Project
* Winter Reading Club

20
* Fish of Many Colors Family Art Project
* Winter Reading Club

21
* Winter Reading Club
* Vernon Hills Montessori Academy, 9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
* Lakeview Little Learning Center, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Connections Day School, 1- 2:00 p.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

22
* Winter Reading Club
* St. John's Lutheran School, 9:00 - 10:30
* Champion Learning Center, 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

23
* Winter Reading Club
* Condell Day Care Center, 9:30-10:25 a.m.
* Children's House, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

24
* Winter Reading Club

25
* Winter Reading Club
* Orchard St. at Shaddle, 12:15-1 p.m.
* Mundelein Apartments, 1:15-2 p.m.
* Poets Corner, 2:30-3:10 p.m.
* Deepwoods, 3:15-4 p.m.


W
e
e
k
5
26
* Winter Reading Club

27
* Winter Reading Club
* Poko Loko, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Young at Heart, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

28
* Winter Reading Club
* CDW@Play, 9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
* KinderCare-Phillip, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Cherry Valley, 5:15 - 5:55 p.m.
* Court of Spruce, 6:05-6:45 p.m.
* Pebbleshire Apartments, 7-7:45 p.m.

29
* Winter Reading Club
* Kindercare-Creekside, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Alta Vista Montessori, 1:30-2:30 p.m.
* Westwood - 5:30 - 6:10 p.m.
* The Park Butterfield, 6:15-8 p.m.

30
* Winter Reading Club
* Mundelein Montessori, 9:15-10:15 a.m.
* Goddard School, 10:30-11:30 a.m.
* Lambs Farm, 3:30-4:45 p.m.

31
* Winter Reading Club

 

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2020 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.